Fiber optic tester - MT-FIBER-UT693D

SKU: MT-FIBER-UT693D
incl. VAT€58,61
Price incl. VAT: €58,61
Ex. VAT: €46,89
Total discount:
VAT: €11,72
  • SKU: MT-FIBER-UT693D
  • Fiber optic tester
  • Fiber Optical Power Evaluation
  • Visual Fault Locator
  • Weatherproof IP65
  • Automatic shutdown
+50 on stock
Product description: MT-FIBER-UT693D
  • MT-FIBER-UT693D
  • UNI-T
  • Optical Power Meter and Visual Fault Locator
  • Wavelength range between 800~1700nm
  • Measurable fiber optic length range between 8~10km
  • Weatherproof IP65
SKU MT-FIBER-UT693D
Brand Uni-T

Optical Power Meter

Wavelength range 800nm~1700nm
Calibrated wavelength 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm
Measured range -70~10dBm ±5%
Connector FC/SC/ST

Visual Fault Locator

Wavelength 650nm±10nm
Power 10 mW (measurable wavelength): 8~10km)
Mode Continuous/Pulse
Connector FC/SC/ST
Detector type InGaAs

General

Display dimensions 63mm x 40mm
Protection IP65 | Up to 2 m of fall
Dimensions 189 (H) x 87 (W) x 45 (D) mm
Power 3 x batteries (LR6) 1.5V
Weight 300 g

Sevecu Anbefaler

Promo
safire_logo_new
sf-ipt838wha-4u-aiAI Generation 2 Overvågningskamera
  • 4 MP IP Camera
  • 1/2.7" Ultra Low Light sensor
  • Compression H.265+ / H.265
  • 2.8 mm lens / WDR / IR 30m
  • Deterrent flash and loudspeaker
  • Truesense: False alarm filter
incl. VAT€1786,22
+50 on stock
Promo
safire_logo_new
sf-ipt838wha-4u-aisafire-ip-camera-system-with-1-nvr-pcs-kit1-sf-ipt838wha-4u-ai
  • 4 MP IP Camera
  • 1/2.7" Ultra Low Light sensor
  • Compression H.265+ / H.265
  • 2.8 mm lens / WDR / IR 30m
  • Deterrent flash and loudspeaker
  • Truesense: False alarm filter
incl. VAT€775,78
+50 on stock
Promo
ezviz-logo-1
ez-c4wez-c4w-google
  • Ezviz 2 MP Wifi Camera
  • Compression H.265
  • 2.8 mm lens / IR 30
  • Bidirectional audio
  • Sound and flash deterrents
  • Suitable for exterior IP67
incl. VAT€167,84
Out of stock
Promo
ezviz-logo-1
20210920215606_detalle1ez-cs-w2d-b2-google
  • Ezviz Duo Pack Kit
  • Base + 2 Cameras C3A
  • Supports up to 6 cameras
  • Extends autonomy
  • Integrated siren 100dB
  • Ezviz App and connection P2P
incl. VAT€365,72
Out of stock
Promo
ajax-security-logo2
aj-starterkitplus-cam-w
  • Professional alarm kit
  • Certificate Grade 2
  • Ethernet / Wi-Fi / dual SIM communication 4G
  • Wireless 868 MHz Jeweller and Wings
  • Ajax HUB 2 Plus, 1 PIRCAM
  • 1 magnetic contact and 1 remote control
incl. VAT€654,34
+50 on stock
Promo
greenpass-qrGREENPASS-QR-EU3
  • Access Control for doors
  • Plug and play
  • Green Pass Scanner : COVID EU Passport
  • Stand-alone operation mode
  • USB power supply (5 V / 2 A)
  • Installation on tripod or surfaces
incl. VAT€309,03
+50 on stock